Connect with us

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Frank’s True Brew website, www.frankstruebrew.com.au  Franks True Brew is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Franks True Brew is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Online Security

At Frank’s True Brew, we take your security very seriously.  We do not store, use or directly have access to any of your private financial information through the website.  We use eWay and direct deposit to receive payments from online sales.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Frank’s True Brew customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We utilise third party logistics contractors to deliver customer freight and all shipping services. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Frank’s True Brew takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Frank’s True Brew reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.  If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. 

Contacting us

Frank’s True Brew welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email.

E-mail: Inquiries@frankstruebrew.com.au